ANSWERS: 22
-
Amadeus and Christmas Story. Those are the only ones I can think of that I love that much.
-
The Terminator, Die Hard, Lethal Weapon.
-
The Back to the Future movies Beverly Hills Cop Die Hard National Lampoon's Vacation Spaceballs I am sure there are more, but I can't recall them now.
-
Director George Romero's " Creepshow, " script by Stephen King " A Christmas Story " " Ordinary People " woops- - I've only seen this one only once but emotionally I'd not be able to sit through it again! " Resurrection " with Ellen Burstyn " Gloria " the original with Gena Rowlands
-
Fast Times at Ridgemont High Breakfast Club Poltergeist
-
ET Raiders of the Lost Ark The Empire Strikes Back The Shining Die Hard (at least 5 times, probably more) Airplane! Terminator Princess Bride Poltergeist Back to the Future (at least 5 times, probably more) Rain Man The Little Mermaid Witness Return of the Jedi Field of Dreams Hoosiers (of course!) Big Caddyshack Ghostbusters Body Heat Road Warrior Stand By Me and many more Can you tell I like action/adventure? LOL See http://digitaldreamdoor.nutsie.com/pages/movie-pages/movie_80s.html for the top 100 of the 80s. ;-)
-
Labrynth is pretty good. My kids really like it. q:)
-
The Labyrinth Return of the Jedi Indiana Jones Back to the Future Ghost Busters Amadeus Empire Strikes Back E.T. The Princess Bride
-
Sholay(1983)-An Indian mega blockbuster!
-
Halloween II to VI.
-
St. Elmo's Fire Little Mermaid 16 Candles Pretty in Pink Breakfast Club Ferris Bueller's Day Off Back to the Future
-
Witness. Baby it's you, Fathers and Sons. Godfather III, Carlito's Way, Bronx Tale, Scar Face,Goodfellas,Betsy's Wedding,29th Street, and many more
-
"Blade Runner" is probably my all-time favorite movie.
-
Footloose, Back to the Future, Buckaroo Banzai
-
The Killing Fields.
-
"Just One of the Guys" "Sixteen Candles" "Pretty In Pink" "The Breakfast Club" (only now I can't watch it without rolling my eyes.) Beverly Hills Cop The Cotton Club E.T.
-
DIRTY DANCING PEOPLE!!!!!!
-
The Terminator, Back to the Future, Risky Business, Footloose and Staying Alive.
-
Some of my favorite 80s movies are the comedies "9 to 5" , "My Favorite Year", "Moonstruck" One of my most favorite dramas is "Raging Bull".
-
Escape from New York would be my favorite from the 80's.
-
E.T, Poltergeist movies, 3 Indiana Jones movies, Terminator, Day Of The Dead, Aliens, Labyrinth, Neverending Story , Time Bandits among lots of other movies. I have loads of movies from the 1980s in my DVD collection. The list could go on but I’ve highlighted some of my personal favourites.
-
The Breakfast Club. Out of Africa.
Copyright 2023, Wired Ivy, LLC